Surname, name, patronymic |
Position, academic degree |
|
1 |
Raxmonqulov S. |
Head of the laboratory “Biochemistry and physiology of plants”, Professor-Chairman |
2 |
Ibragimov P.SH. |
Head of the Laboratory “Immunology and Artificial Climate”, Professor – Deputy Chairman |
3 |
Qo‘chqorov O. |
Senior Researcher at the Laboratory for Selection of Cotton Varieties Resistant to Deficit and Salinization – Secretary of the Council |
4 |
Avtonomov V.A. |
Head of the Laboratory “Quality of fiber type IV-V cotton varieties” – Member of the Council |
5 |
Kozubaev SH.S. |
Head of the Laboratory “Cotton Production and Seed Production” – Member of the Council |
6 |
Saydaliev X. |
Head of the laboratory “Collection of cereals and berries, introduction”, professor – member of the council |
7 |
Namazov SH. |
Head of the Laboratory “Genetics and Cytology of Cotton”, Professor – Member of the Council |
8 |
Amanturdiev A. |
Head of the Laboratory for Water-Deficient and Salt-Resistant Cotton Varieties – Member of the Council |
9 |
Miraxmedov M.S. |
Senior Researcher at the Intensive Cotton Variety Breeding Laboratory – Member of the Board |
10 |
Alixodjaeva S. |
Senior Researcher at the Laboratory for the Breeding of Cotton Varieties Resistant to Deficit and Salinization – Member of the Council |
11 |
Babaev YA.A. |
Head of the laboratory “Breeding intensive varieties of cotton varieties” – Member of the Council |
12 |
Isroilov M.J. |
Senior Researcher at the Intensive Cotton Variety Breeding Laboratory – Member of the Board |
13 |
Turopxodjaeva M. |
Head of the Laboratory “Development and Methodology of Crop Standards” – Member of the Council |
14 |
Sidik-Xodjaev R. |
Head of the Laboratory “Alfalfa Selection and Seed Production” – Member of the Council |
15 |
Xalmanov B.A. |
Head of the Laboratory “Study of Technological Qualities of Fiber” – Member of the Council |
List of recommended members of the methodological council of the Research Institute of Breeding, Seed Production and Agricultural Technology of Cotton Growing (on agricultural technology) for 2016
№ |
Surname, name, patronymic |
Position, academic degree |
1. |
Teshaev Fatullo Jo‘raqulovich |
Deputy Director for Research, Chairman of the Board |
2. |
Ibragimov Nazar Madrimovich |
Leading Researcher, Professor, Deputy Chairman of the Council |
3. |
Iminov Abduvali Abdumannobovich |
Senior Research Fellow, Council Secretary |
4 |
Shadmanov Djamoliddin Kazakdjonovich |
Deputy Director for General and Production Issues, Member of the Board |
5. |
Mirzajonov Qirg‘izboy Mirzajonovich |
Chief Scientific Advisor, Academician, Member of the Council |
6. |
Avliyoqulov Avaz Eronqulovich |
Head of the Laboratory “Agrotechnology of Cotton Varieties”, Professor, Member of the Council |
7. |
Axmedov Djamalxan Xo‘jaxanovich |
Leading Researcher, Laboratory for Intensive-Type Cotton Varieties, Member of the Council |
8. |
Abdualimov Shuhrat Xamadullaevich |
Head of the Laboratory “Growth Regulators”, Senior Researcher, Council Member |
9. |
Xasanova Feruza Marifovna |
Head of the laboratory “Tillage and improvement of its technology”, senior researcher, member of the council |
10. |
Niyozaliev Begali Irisalievich |
Senior Research Fellow, Member of the Board |
11. |
Tillabekov Botir Xasanovich |
Head of the laboratory “Development and mass analysis of technologies for the use of mineral, organic and non-traditional fertilizers”, senior researcher, member of the council |
12. |
Kadirxodjaeva Mamura Faridovna |
Head of the department “Training of scientific personnel and retraining of specialists”, senior researcher, member of the council |
13. |
Xasanov Maqsudjon Marifovich |
Senior Researcher, Laboratory “Tillage and Improvement of its Technology”, Member of the Council |
14. |
Nuriddinov Abdumalik Mukaranqulovich |
Senior Researcher, Laboratory for Intensive Cotton Varieties, Member of the Council |
15. |
Tungushova Dilbar Abdukayumovna |
Senior Research Fellow, Member of the Council |